Ltd Company Info

Search the entire UK company database by Company Name, Company Number, Company Registered Postcode or Company Officer Name.

This websites sole income comes from advertising.
Please consider supporting us by disabling your ad blocker on our website.

A - COMM LTD Active

Tyddyn, Penmynydd, Llanfairpwll, Anglesey, LL61 5BX


Company Overview

A - COMM LTD is an active Private Limited Company registered in England/Wales with a registration number of 04305648. This company was founded on Tuesday 16th October 2001 (20 years ago). The registered office address is Tyddyn, Penmynydd, Llanfairpwll, Anglesey, LL61 5BX.

There are currently 3 Directors on the company officers list. 4 Officers have resigned from the company with the most recent resignation on 05/04/2016. View the table below to see information about the company officers.

The last accounts filed by this company were made up to 31/12/2021. The next accounts made up to 31/12/2022 are due by 30/09/2023.

Sponsored: Purchase the Magicard 300 PrinterMagicard MA300YMCKO Ribbon, Lanyards, Blank PVC Cards and other ID Supplies from ALG ID Cards.

Previous Names

This company has previously been known by 1 name which is listed below.


Previous Name Effective From Ceased On
ASHCRAFT LIMITED 16/10/2001 28/11/2001
Data for this company was last updated on 07/06/2022 17:14. It will be automatically updated on 05/07/2022 17:14.