Ltd Company Info

Search the entire UK company database by Company Name, Company Number, Company Registered Postcode or Company Officer Name.

This websites sole income comes from advertising.
Please consider supporting us by disabling your ad blocker on our website.

A. HILL & SONS LIMITED Active

7 Eggleston Court, Station Road, Middlesbrough, North Yorkshire, TS2 1RU


Company Overview

A. HILL & SONS LIMITED is an active Private Limited Company registered in England/Wales with a registration number of 04395902. This company was founded on Friday 15th March 2002 (20 years ago). The registered office address is 7 Eggleston Court, Station Road, Middlesbrough, North Yorkshire, TS2 1RU.

There are currently 4 Directors and 1 Secretary on the company officers list. 2 Officers have resigned from the company with the most recent resignation on 15/03/2002. View the table below to see information about the company officers.

The last accounts filed by this company were made up to 31/03/2021. The next accounts made up to 31/03/2022 are due by 31/12/2022.

Sponsored: Purchase the Magicard 300 PrinterMagicard MA300YMCKO Ribbon, Lanyards, Blank PVC Cards and other ID Supplies from ALG ID Cards.

Previous Names

This company has previously been known by 1 name which is listed below.


Previous Name Effective From Ceased On
A. HILL & SON LIMITED 15/03/2002 22/03/2002
Data for this company was last updated on 31/07/2022 23:19. It will be automatically updated on 28/08/2022 23:19.