Ltd Company Info

Search the entire UK company database by Company Name, Company Number, Company Registered Postcode or Company Officer Name.

This websites sole income comes from advertising.
Please consider supporting us by disabling your ad blocker on our website.

IP24 LIMITED Dissolved

29 Brunel Way, Thetford, Norfolk, IP24 1HP


Company Overview

IP24 LIMITED was a Private Limited Company registered in England/Wales with a registration number of 04443225. This company was founded on Tuesday 21st May 2002 (20 years ago). The registered office address was 29 Brunel Way, Thetford, Norfolk, IP24 1HP.

There was 1 Director on the company officers list. 4 Officers have resigned from the company with the most recent resignation on 17/03/2010. View the table below to see information about the company officers.

This company ceased trading on 21/08/2012.

The last accounts filed by this company were made up to 31/05/2009.

Sponsored: Purchase the Magicard 300 PrinterMagicard MA300YMCKO Ribbon, Lanyards, Blank PVC Cards and other ID Supplies from ALG ID Cards.

Previous Names

This company has previously been known by 1 name which is listed below.


Previous Name Effective From Ceased On
EASTERN BEANSPROUTS LIMITED 21/05/2002 31/03/2010
Data for this company was last updated on 01/08/2022 01:37. It will be automatically updated on 29/08/2022 01:37.