Ltd Company Info

Search the entire UK company database by Company Name, Company Number, Company Registered Postcode or Company Officer Name.

This websites sole income comes from advertising.
Please consider supporting us by disabling your ad blocker on our website.

BOTANICA AGRICULTURE AND EXTRACTION LTD Active

17 Trafalgar Road Trafalgar Road, Clacton-On-Sea, CO15 1LR


Company Overview

BOTANICA AGRICULTURE AND EXTRACTION LTD is an active Private Limited Company registered in England/Wales with a registration number of 11020673. This company was founded on Wednesday 18th October 2017 (4 years ago). The registered office address is 17 Trafalgar Road Trafalgar Road, Clacton-On-Sea, CO15 1LR.

There is currently 1 Director and 1 Secretary on the company officers list. 1 Officer has resigned from the company with the most recent resignation on 18/11/2021. View the table below to see information about the company officers.

The last accounts filed by this company were made up to 31/10/2020. The next accounts made up to 31/10/2021 are due by 31/07/2022.

Sponsored: Purchase the Magicard 300 PrinterMagicard MA300YMCKO Ribbon, Lanyards, Blank PVC Cards and other ID Supplies from ALG ID Cards.

Previous Names

This company has previously been known by 1 name which is listed below.


Previous Name Effective From Ceased On
ACAS INTERNATIONAL LTD 18/10/2017 12/11/2019
Data for this company was last updated on 27/07/2022 17:29. It will be automatically updated on 24/08/2022 17:29.